Difference between revisions of "Focused"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{video |title=Focused |image=Focused-ntsc-vhs.jpg |country=USA |releasedate=2000 |director=Dave Allan Paine |producer=Mike Wilson...") |
m |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|country=[[:Category:USA|USA]] | |country=[[:Category:USA|USA]] | ||
|releasedate=[[:Category:2000|2000]] | |releasedate=[[:Category:2000|2000]] | ||
| − | |director=[[Dave | + | |director=[[David Allan Paine|Dave Paine]] |
|producer=[[Mike Wilson]] | |producer=[[Mike Wilson]] | ||
|runtime=47m | |runtime=47m | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | [[Salomon]] [[:Category:Team Video|team video]] released in [[:Category:2000|2000]] | + | '''Focused''' is a [[Salomon]] [[:Category:Team Video|team video]] released in [[:Category:2000|2000]]. It was directed by [[Dave Allan Paine]] and produced by [[Mike Wilson]]. |
== Sections == | == Sections == | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Opener | | rowspan=3 | Opener | ||
| − | | Unknown Artist | + | | ''Unknown Artist'' |
| − | | Unknown Track | + | | ''Unknown Track'' |
|- | |- | ||
| Beef Wellington | | Beef Wellington | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| No Comment | | No Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown Artist | + | | ''Unknown Artist'' |
| − | | Unknown Track | + | | ''Unknown Track'' |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | Salomon Safari: Paris/South France | | rowspan=2 | Salomon Safari: Paris/South France | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! Role | ! Role | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[David Allan Paine|Dave Paine]] |
| Director, Editor, Camera | | Director, Editor, Camera | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 20:04, 16 April 2021
Focused
| Release date | 2000 |
|---|---|
| Country | USA |
| Directed by | Dave Paine |
| Produced by | Mike Wilson |
| First released as | VHS |
| Runtime | 47m |
| Produced in | NTSC |
Focused is a Salomon team video released in 2000. It was directed by Dave Allan Paine and produced by Mike Wilson.
Sections
| Title | Music artist | Track name |
|---|---|---|
| Opener | Unknown Artist | Unknown Track |
| Beef Wellington | Atona | |
| Vision | Once | |
| Aaron Feinberg | Woodrow | My Black Soul |
| Salomon Safari: Japan (Osaka/Tokyo) | Planet Asia | Place of Birth |
| Shayne Skowers | Beef Wellington feat. Dejon | Grain of Sand |
| Salomon Safari: South East US (ATL/Florida/AL) | Keepsake | Infinity Road |
| Nick Riggle | Sole | Bottle of Humans |
| Matt Andrews | Swamburger & Fantabulous | Focus |
| Salomon Safari: London in 24 hrs/"madness" | DJ Swift | No Comment |
| Unknown Artist | Unknown Track | |
| Salomon Safari: Paris/South France | Saïan Supa Crew | Intro |
| Beef Wellington | Kömado | |
| Vinny Minton | Swollen Members | Groundbreaking |
| Billy Prislin | Rob Paine | Sound Tropper |
| Credits | ||
| Secret Super 8 Section | Nick Riggle & Dave Paine | Fart Song Verse 2 |
| Eminem/1999 X Games SF |
Skaters
- Aaron Feinberg
- Matt Andrews
- Jake Elliott
- Chiaki Ito
- Nick Riggle
- Wilfried Rossignol
- Shayne Skower
- Vinny Minton
- Jochen Smuda
- Nicky Adams
Production credits
| Name | Role |
|---|---|
| Dave Paine | Director, Editor, Camera |
| Mike Wilson | Executive Producer, Additional camera |
| Joe Navran | Additional camera |
| Michael Kini | Additional camera |
| Nick Riggle | Additional camera |
| Jake Elliot | Additional camera |
| Matt Andrews | Additional camera |
| Brian Konoske | Additional camera |
| Jeff Erdman | Additional camera |
| Hiro Katoka | Additional camera |
| Tyler Shields | Additional camera |
| Chris Mitchelle | Cover photos |
| Shane Coburn | Layout, Cover design |
| Den Jensen | Technical advisor |
Misc
- Produced by Videogroove
